?

Log in

a wasted memory [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
greatromances20

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

past few days? months? [Nov. 28th, 2004|08:45 pm]
greatromances20
[mood |tiredtired]
[music |Yellowcard]

um....hmm...well i update these often....ha o god.

well im sorry i ve been busy i guess doing gayness stuff.

i guess i will just write a short summary about whats been going on....
um...

sex
drugs
rock and roll
is that how that saying goes o well

thats basically what my last few months have been like
well
i guess
peace
um later
taylor
<3
link1 comment|post comment

thinking [Sep. 25th, 2004|10:05 pm]
greatromances20
[mood |indescribableindescribable]

hmm....weird...the last couple of minutes well since my last entry ive felt weird....like i never want to go to sleep...i read some lyrics which always interest me and make me think....but i dont know....im just dumb weird, whatever....i guess im feeling tired happy sad at the same time.........and im thinking alot but not really about anything...maybe its just that i have realized that i have to go through another uneventful week of school....because i really didnt do anything this weekend....oh well...um...well i guess i better be off ill probably just look at gay stuff on the computer i dont know but am i guess later
link1 comment|post comment

hello [Sep. 25th, 2004|09:29 pm]
greatromances20
[mood |coldlook he is cold]
[music |nope]

Hey im bored
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 23rd, 2004|06:59 pm]
greatromances20
[mood |creativecreative]
[music |the used again]

i havent updated in the past two days yes...

well the couple of days havent been that exciting so thats why......

i really dont even know what to write tonight...yes

so....im actually really bored sitting in the bonus room on the computer updating my livejournal...and basically no one is online right now well atleast no one i want to to talk to...hmm...yes

welp if you read this and want to talk to me or something call me or do something cool i guess

cool

welp later
linkpost comment

School Days [Sep. 21st, 2004|08:33 pm]
greatromances20
[mood |blahblah]
[music |The Used]

Fun Days...

*school

*home

*computer

*homework

*sloppy joes

*computer

*basically thats been my day


Fuck Pe is just great!!!
linkpost comment

Happy [Sep. 19th, 2004|10:32 pm]
greatromances20
[mood |happyhappy]
[music |Hellogoodbye]

this weekend was very very exciting like seeing cars explode running from a helicopter and getting caught by the cops and having to tell them that we were running because we thought it was funny....hahahah....o shit....and going to some mormans party to see a friends band play and getting made fun because you are "emo"....seriuously someone tell me the real meaning of emo then ill tell you if im emo.....but any ways fuck those kids......we had way more fucking fun getting drunk off our asses and having shaving cream all over you face with some of your best friends...and finally the girl you loves comes back to you......its a happy ending haha im such a loser wheeeeeeeeeeeeeew! to the best weekend ever...gay ass party FUCK YOU!!!!
link1 comment|post comment

Broken [Sep. 15th, 2004|08:46 pm]
greatromances20
[mood |crushedcrushed]
[music |not right now]

Love is shit.....this has happened to many times im sick of it....its just like cursive said it is....all lovers are liars......
link2 comments|post comment

Miguels [Sep. 14th, 2004|07:37 pm]
greatromances20
[mood |boredbored]
[music |Blink!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!]

today...hmm....let me think....hmm....ok.....

got up
took a shower
went to school
came home from school
went on the computer
listened to music
watched brink!
went on the computer
went out back and practiced my pitching.....golf that is...not baseball
came inside
went on the computer
went down stairs
ate miguels
came up stairs
and finnaly i got on the computer where i am sitting on my ass talking to people


Yay!!!!!!!!!!!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Sep. 13th, 2004|09:58 pm]
greatromances20
[mood |happyhappy]
[music |Hellogoodbye]

SCHOOL!!!!

Im learning french so i can be romantic and make Rachela love me
linkpost comment

hmm... [Sep. 9th, 2004|08:59 pm]
greatromances20
[mood |hyperhyper]
[music |The Used-Take it Away]

today....

hmm....

me and scoot the boot had the same lunch today...which made me happy in the pants

we went to the shark splash with the cool people....it was gay at first but then it became better than just hanging out at home and doing gay shit at home...

well senses fail tomorrow wheeeeeeeeeew!!!

its gonna be fucking awesome.....well that was my day....


later
link5 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]